BOARD Result Class XII 2017..............
BOARD Result Class X 2017..............

Class XII Results - 2016

Stream

Appeared

No passed

95% & above

90-94.99%

80-89.99%

70-79.99%

60-69.99%

59.99 % & below

Compartment

Fail

Science

74

74

08

25

26

14

01

-

Nil

Nil

Commerce

33

33

01

11

14

04

03

-

Nil

Nil

Humanities

64

64

03

05

18

17

16

05

Nil

Nil

Total

171

171

12

41

58

35

20

05

Nil

Nil

NAME OF THE STUDENTS SECURING HIGHEST, SECOND & THIRD HIGHEST MARKS (STREAM WISE)

Science

Commerce

Humanities

Rank

Name of Student

%

Rank

Name of Student

%

Rank

Name of Student

%

 

1st

ITHIANGHUN SANA MYLLIEM PDAH

96.00

1st

ANIRBAN KAR

 

95.40

1st

VALENTINA ESTHER KHARBULI

96.80

2nd  

SOHINI CHAKRAVARTY

95.60

2nd

YASH CHAMARIA

94.80

2nd

RIZWANA AHMED

96.00

3rd   

ISHA AGRAWAL

95.40

2nd

SHIREEN RAPHAEL KHARSYNRAP

94.80

3rd

SHARANYA ROY CHOUDHURY

95.60

3rd

 

TANUJ CHAKRABORTY

95.40

2nd  

CHIRAG DUDHERIA

94.80

 

 

 

3rd

 

ERIC MAXIE MAWLONG

95.40

3rd

RASHI SINGHANIA

94.60

 

 

 

Note: Percentage is calculated by taking the marks obtained in Eng + best 4 subjects including additional subject.

RESULT OF CBSE BD EXAM CLASS X : 2016

Appeared

Passed

95% & above

90%-94.99%

80% - 89.99%

70% - 79.99%

60% - 69.99%

59.99% - below

Compt

Fail

Highest %

Total Pass %

API

80

 

80

11

10

23

23

10

03

Nil

Nil

95% (11 students)

100

288.75

Note: Basis of calculation of % of marks = Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) x 9.5

Names of students who secured 10 CGPA (95%) and parents’ details

Ser No

Name of the Students

Father’s Name and Address

CGPA

Remarks

1

TEJASVI YADAV

BRIG SUBHASH YADAV, BRIG ADM, HQ 101 AREA

10

 

2

ARYAN SINGH

COL VIJAY CHAHAR, D G ASSAM RIFLES SHILLONG

10

 

3

SIMONE SINGH

COL SHAILENDRA SINGH, HQ DGAR SHILLONG

10

 

4

ESHA BAJAJ

LT COL SANDEEP BAJAJ, ASSAM RIFLES SIGNAL UNIT MC ROAD NEAR NEEPCO DEMSEINIONG SHILLONG-11

10

 

5

AHAN MEHTA

LT COL AMAN MEHTA, NCC DIRECTORATE (NER) SHILLONG

10

 

6

DAIWIK MISHRA

AIR CMDE MANAS RANJAN MISHRA, CLMO, HQ EASTERN AIR COMMAND, UPPER SHILLONG

10

 

 

7

PREETI POLAI

SUB PRSANTA KUMAR POLAI, QTR.NO. P-49/5 ARC HAPPY VALLEY SHILLONG

10

 

8

DEVESH KUMAR SINGH

NB SUB  DINESH KUMAR SINGH, LABASEE LINE QTR.NO. 10/3 (SF QTR) NEAR FCSR REGT 101 AREA

10

 

9

DIVYANSHU DOBRIYAL

HAV VIVEKANAND DOBRIYAL, DOBRIYAL NIWAS  GANGOTRI VIHAR KANIYA   - POST OFFICE : RAMNAGAR     DISTT- NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

10

 

10

RAHUL KUMRAR GUPTA

RAMRANGILA GUPTA, C/O P.T.MORDANI,

BEHIND SHILLONG TIMES,RILBONG

SHILLONG 04

10

 

11

ARPITA CHOUDHURY

UJJAL KANTI CHOUDHURY, MAHENDRA VILLA OAKLAND SHILLONG

10

 

Class XII Results - 2015

Stream Appeared No passed 95% & above 90-94.99% 80-89.99% 70-79.99% 60-69.99% 59.99 % & below Compartment Fail
Science 71 71 3 14 31 18 5 - - 292.95
Commerce 28 28 - 1 11 12 4 - - 232.14
Hummanities 75 73 - 6 15 27 23 2 2 192
Total 174 172 3 21 57 57 32 2 2 239.66

----------------- RESULT 2015 ----------------------------

 

Class X Result- 2015

No of students appeared No passed 95% & above 90-94.99% 80-89.99% 70-79.99% 60-69.99% 59.99 % & below Compartment Fail API
133 133 11 6 34 27 32 23 - - 209.02

Students of Class X secured 10/10 CGPA in CBSE Board Exam 2014-15

S.N. STUDENTS NAME FATHER’S NAME  WITH RANK (FOR ARMY PERS)
1 SHANGRUTI BHANOT LT COL RAJESH BHANOT
2 PARIDHI MALHOTRA LT COL RAJEEV MALHOTRA
3 ASHIMA KANWAR LT COL UP KANWAR
4 CHHAVI DIXIT GP CAPT  A DIXIT
5 KUBER SHARMA LT COL DINESH KUMAR
6 RIYA DAS CHOUDHURY MR BIJOY DAS CHOUDHURY
7 AKASH GUSAIN HAV HARSHPAL SINGH GUSAIN
8 DHRITI DATTA COL SANJAY DATTA
9 AYUSHA GHOSH MR MANTU GHOSH
10 SHILPA SHRESTHA NB SUB MADHU KUMAR SHRESTHA
11 MANISHA DUTTA NB SUB PAVITRA KUMAR DUTTA

 

-----------------------------  2014 -----------------------------

 

All India Senior School Certificate Examination 2014

 
Streams Appeared Passed 95% and above 90% -94.99% 80%-89.99% 70% - 79.99% 60% - 69.99% Below 60% Compartmental
Science 81 81 02 28 33 14 04 NIL NIL
Commerce 28 28 02 07 12 04 02 01 NIL
Arts 93 91 06 06 14 32 28 05 02
Total 202 200 10 41 59 50 34 06 02

TOPPER'S DETAILS

All India Secondary School Examination 2014

No of students appeared No of students passed Pass % CGPA 10 out of 10
107 107 100 14

10 CGPA in All India Secondary School Examination 2014

S.N. STUDENTS NAME FATHER’S NAME  WITH RANK
1 KAWALJIT SINGH BINDRA COL JS BINDRA
2 ILESA BOSE COL AK BOSE
3 KARAN RAHINWAL GP CAPT SURENDRA RAHINWAL
4 SACHIT KRISHNAN GP CAPT T S SURESH KRISHNAN
5 GAURAV SALASKAR LT COLMANOJ M SALASKAR
6 K NAGA MANISHA NB SUB KS RAYUDU
7 SUBHASISH MODAK AP MODAK
8 ANUJ UPADHYAYA SOHAN UPADHYAYA
9 RIYA MISRA RAMEN MISRA
10 VIDISHA VIJAYA MAHARANA BAIDYANTH MAHARANA
11 AVOY SARKAR AK SARKAR
12 ISHA AGRAWAL SANJEEV AGARWAL
13 KUNDAN BISHARAD RAMENDRA BISHARAD
14 ABHUSHAN ADHIKARI JOSHI KHAGESWAR JOSHI